Privacy Policy

Zoctr Health Private Limited ("Zoctr" and/or its affiliates) is the author and publisher of the Internet resource www.zoctr.com ("Website") on the world wide web as well as all software and applications provided by Zoctr, including the Zoctr Mobile Application under the brand name "Zoctr" ("App") accessible from mobile devices including smart phones, tablets etc.

The Zoctr Website and App is a platform that facilitates the purchase of Home Healthcare services including Nurses, Attendants, Doctors, Physiotherapists, Medical Equipments etc. and also facilitates tele-consultations and e-commerce purchase of other related and incidental healthcare products including pharmacy, diagnostics, health-kits (collectively the "Services") offered by Zoctr as well as its partners (collectively the "Health Partners"). The Services are offered to the Users through various modes which shall include issue of discount coupons and vouchers that can be redeemed for various services.

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information (defined below) when You use the website www.zoctr.com ("Website") or the Zoctr App ("App") operated by Zoctr or avail any home-based healthcare or tele-health services offered by Zoctr ("Services") or share your Personal Information to become a seller or health partner of Zoctr. This policy applies to all Users of Zoctr including Patients, Caregivers as well as Health Partners and Independent Medical Professionals accessing the Zoctr website or app. We have created this privacy policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information.

The terms 'You' or 'Your' refer to you as the user (registered or unregistered) of the Website and/or Service and includes all patients, caregivers, visitors, sellers, health partners to the website or app and the terms 'We', 'Us" and 'Our' refer to Zoctr.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE HAVE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DECRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. ZOCTR RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT ITS SOLE DISCRETION AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE ANY OF OUR SERVICES OR PROVIDE US ANY OF YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU USE THESE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE (SUCH AS YOUR PARENT OR CHILD) OR ANY OTHER ENTITY (SUCH AS YOR EMPLOYER), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORIZED BY SUCH ENTITY TO I). ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON THEIR BEHALF II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH ENTITY TO ALL TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AS WELL COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY'S INFORMATION ON THE ZOCTR WEBSITE OR APP IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.


1.0 Why this Privacy Policy?

1.1 This privacy policy is published in compliance of:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

1.2 This privacy policy states the following:

  1. The type of information collected from Users including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information relating to n individual or entity as defined in Clase 2 below;
  2. The Purpose, means and mode of collection, usage, storage, processing, retention and destruction of such information;
  3. How and to whom Zoctr will disclose such information.

2.0 What is Personal Information?

2.1 What is personal information?

  1. "Personal information" is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
  2. The SPI Rules further define "sensitive personal data or information" of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:
    1. passwords;
    2. financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
    3. physical, physiological and mental health condition;
    4. sexual orientation;
    5. medical records and history;
    6. biometric information;
    7. information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
    8. visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
    9. call data records.
  3. Information that is freely available in the public domain or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law will not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information.

3.0 Consent & Privacy Statements

3.1 This section applies to all Users ("Users").

3.2 By signing at the end of this Privacy Policy, or by clicking on the "I Accept' button at the end of the page containing the Privacy Policy or by providing us your personal information or availing services of Zoctr or by making use of the facilities provided by the website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and amendments thereof. Further this privacy policy has to be read and interpreted alongwith our Terms of Use (https://www.zoctr.com/terms-and-conditions)

3.3 You acknowledge that You are providing your Personal Information voluntarily out of your free will. You hereby consent that the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of any Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to You if it is done in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.  Always use caution when giving out any personally identifiable information about yourself or your family members in use of any Services. Zoctr does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, Zoctr specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against Zoctr relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against Zoctr relating to same.

3.4 User can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about him/her/it which has been collected pursuant to his/her/its decision to become a User. If User updates any of his/her/its information, Zoctr may keep a copy of the information which User originally provided to Zoctr in its archives for uses documented herein. Zoctr takes no responsibility for the information shared by the User and any updates made or lack of updates thereof. The onus of keeping his/her/its information current and correct solely lies with the User and Zoctr takes no liability for the same. Further, if Zoctr suspects that any information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, Zoctr may, at its sole discretion, suspend or deactivate your account or discontinue the provision of services to you.

3.5 Zoctr may require the User to pay with a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque. Zoctr will collect such User's credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User's credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. User is advised, however, that Internet technology is not 100% safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.

3.6 Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User visits the Website or App, Zoctr automatically receives the URL of the site from which such User came and the site to which such User is going when he/she/it leaves. Zoctr also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User's computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User's computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User's ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help Zoctr improve its Service. The linkage between User's IP address and User's personally identifiable information is not shared with third parties without such User's permission or except when required by law. Notwithstanding the above, Zoctr may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.

3.7 A User may have limited access to the Website and make Home Health and Medical Appointments without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can make appointments by providing their name and phone number. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on the Zoctr Website or App, a User must update his/her/patients profile which automatically creates a User Account.

3.8 You have the option not to provide us the Personal Information sought to be collected. You will also have an option to withdraw Your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of the consent is intimated to us in writing. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please send an email to info@zoctr.com requesting the same. If you do not provide us your Personal Information or if You withdraw the consent to provide us Personal Information at any point in time, We shall have the option not to fulfill the purposes for which the said Personal Information was sought and We may restrict you from using our Services or the Website or the App.

3.9 The Website or App may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized Zoctr representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of Zoctr, and they are not authorized to bind Zoctr to any contract. Zoctr hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.

3.10 Zoctr does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the terms of use in order for Zoctr to effectively render the Services).

3.11 Zoctr does not knowingly collect personal data from children except for specific Baby Care Plans.

3.12 Zoctr will not disclose any personal information or data to governmental institutions or authorities unless such disclosure is requisitioned under any Indian law or judicial decree or when Zoctr, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply our terms of use.

3.13 Zoctr maintains a strict "No-Spam" Policy, which means Zoctr does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your email address or mobile number to any third party without your consent.


4.0 Changes to the Privacy Policy

4.1 We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time with or without advance notice. There is a tab at the end of the Privacy Policy which indicates the version and the date when the Privacy Policy was last updated.


5.0 Personal Information Collected

5.1 The kinds of information that We collect about You include but are not limited to the following:

  1. Patient / Caregiver / Health Partner Name,
  2. Birth Date / Age,
  3. Gender,
  4. Current and Permanent Address (including Country and Pin/Postal Code),
  5. Phone Number/Mobile Number,
  6. Email Address,
  7. Physical, Physiological and Mental Health Condition,
  8. Personal Medical Records / History,
  9. Valid Financial Information including Credit Card, Debit Card, Wallet, Bank Account and any other relevant details at time of Purchase of Product / Service or Online Payment,
  10. Login ID and Password,
  11. User Details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter,
  12. Address and identity proof such as Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Driving License etc. where applicable,
  13. Call Records of interaction with Zoctr representatives, business partners and contractors,
  14. Tele / Video Archives for Tele / Video consultation as applicable,
  15. Your usage details such as time, frequency, duration and pattern of use, features used and the amount of storage used,
  16. Master and Transaction data and other data stored in Your user account,
  17. Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring URL, files accessed, errors generated, time zone, operating system and other visitor details collected in Our log files,
  18. For Health Partners, personal information may include educational qualifications, skills, employment details, professional/council registration certificates, marital status, religion, languages known, locations willing to serve, address and identity proof such as Aadhar Card, Pan Card, Passport, Driving License etc.
  19. Any other information that is willingly shared by You (collectively referred to as "Personal Information").

6.0 How we collect Personal Information

6.1 The methods by which we collect your Personal Information include but are not limited to the following:

  1. When You register on Our Website or App,
  2. When You use the features on Our Website or App,
  3. When You make online payments on Our Website or App or linked Payment Gateway or Wallet;
  4. By filling the Patient or Health Partner Registration Form or Services Agreement in Hard Copy,
  5. By providing details under the Patient Services Agreement or Health Partner Agreement,
  6. When You provide Your Personal Information to Us during course of receiving services,
  7. By the use of cookies (discussed below)

7.0 Use of Personal Information

7.1 Zoctr provides its services in SaaS (Software as a Service) model, and will host data and information. Zoctr will not review, share, distribute, or reference any such User data except as provided in the terms of use, or as may be required by law. Individual records of User data may be viewed or accessed only for the purpose of resolving a problem, support issues, or suspected violation of the terms of use, or as may be required by law. We would take all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of data.

7.2 Your Personal Information may be used for various purposes including but not limited to the following:

  1. To provide effective Home Health and other related and incidental Services;
  2. To enrol you as a Health Partner for providing Home Health Services;
  3. To contact You via phone, sms, whatsapp or email for appointments, technical issues, payment reminders, deals and offers and other announcements;
  4. To operate and improve the Website, App and/or our Services;
  5. To perform studies, research and analysis for improving Our information, analysis, services and technologies; and ensuring that the content and advertising displayed are customized to Your interests and preferences;
  6. To send promotional mailings from Us or any of Our channel partners via email or snail mail;
  7. To advertise products and services of Zoctr and third parties;
  8. To transfer information about You if we are acquired by or merged with another company;
  9. To share with our business partners for provision of specific services you have ordered so as to enable them to provide effective services to You;
  10. To administer or otherwise carry out Our obligations in relation to any agreement You have with us;
  11. To build your profile on the Website;
  12. To respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims; and
  13. To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, violations of our Terms of Use, breach of Our agreement with you or as otherwise required by law,
  14. To aggregate Personal Information for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and to sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates, (referred to as "Purpose(s)")

8.0 Sharing and Transferring of Personal Information

8.1 You authorize us to exchange, transfer, share, part with all or any of Your Personal Information, across borders and from Your country to any other countries across the world with Our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions or any other persons, for the Purposes specified under this Policy or as may be required by applicable law.

8.2 You acknowledge that some countries where we may transfer Your Personal Information may not have data protection laws that are as stringent as the laws of Your own country. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when Zoctr transfers Your Personal Information to any other entity within or outside Your country of residence, Zoctr will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

8.3 Zoctr allows other companies, to serve advertisements to the Users. These companies include but not limited to third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms. Zoctr may display advertisements to Users that fit a certain general profile criteria ("Targets"). Zoctr does NOT use personally identifiable information to identify Targets for advertising on its Services.


9.0 Use of Cookies

9.1 We may store temporary or permanent 'cookies' on your computer or phone. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer or phone. You can configure your computer/phone browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website or App. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, Zoctr may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User's browser. Zoctr does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies. Further, Zoctr does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on Your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the You, for which Zoctr is not responsible or liable. Zoctr encourages You to read the privacy policies of all external sites.


10.0 Security

10.1 The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedures including industry standard practices such as role-based access, password protection, data encryption etc. to ensure that the Personal Information collected from you is secure and safe from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. You agree that such measures are secure and adequate. We restrict access to your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates' employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies on a need to know basis and in relation to the Purposes as specified above in this Policy.

10.2 While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the Internet is not 100% secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by Us in relation to your Personal Information.


11.0 Children and Minor's Privacy

11.1 The Zoctr website is not intended for use by minors. However any inadvertent information shared by minors with us whether on the website or App will be kept confidential as per the terms of this Privacy Policy. Zoctr further strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of minors and to use parental controls to avoid inadvertent disclosure of personal information by a minor.


12.0 Third Party References and Links

12.1 During Your interactions with Us, it may happen that We provide/include references to third parties, and/or links and hyperlinks of third party websites/apps. It may also happen that you include links and hyperlinks of third party websites/apps. The reference of such third parties or listing of such third party external sites (by You or by Us) does not imply endorsement of such party or site by Zoctr. Such third parties and third party sites are governed by their own terms and conditions. We do not make any representations regarding the availability and performance of any of the third parties or third party sites. We are not responsible for the content, terms of use, privacy policies and practices of such third party websites.


13.0 Access

13.1 If You need to update or correct your Personal Information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of your Personal Information, for any reason, you may send updates and corrections to us at info@zoctr.com and we will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time.


14.0 Compliance with Laws

14.1 You are not allowed to use the services of the Website if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of your country.


15.0 Term of Storage of Personal Information

15.1 Zoctr shall store Your Personal Information at least for a period of two years from the last date of use of the Services or Website or for such period as may be required by law.


16.0 Grievance Officer

16.1 We have appointed a Grievance Officer to address any concerns or grievances that You may have regarding the processing of Your Personal Information. If you have any such grievances, please write to Mr. Jaysing Shinde, Grievance Officer at jaysing.shinde@zoctr.com with copy to info@zoctr.com or send a letter marked to the attention of Mr. Jaysing Shinde, Grievance Officer, Zoctr Health Private Limited, 1002, 10th Floor, Lodha Supremus, iTHINK Techno Campus, Kanjur Marg (E) Mumbai - 400 042 and Our officer will attempt to resolve Your issues in a timely manner.


17.0 Health Partners / Healthcare Professionals Note

17.1 This section is applicable to various Health Partners, Practitioners and Healthcare Professionals including Consultant Doctors, Nurses, Physiotherapists, Psycho-counselors, Occupational Therapists, Speech Therapists, Paramedical Staff, Attendants and all other medical or healthcare professionals whether listed or not on www.zoctr.com ("Health Partners")

17.2 As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to Health Partners on Website, certain information, including sensitive personal data or information is collected from the You.

17.3 All the statements in this privacy policy apply to all Health Partners, and all Health Partners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any sensitive personal data or information to Zoctr, failing which they are required to leave the Website or App immediately.

17.4 Health Partners personally identifiable information they choose to provide on the Website or App is used to help the Health Partners describe / identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by Zoctr. Zoctr may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates.

17.5 Zoctr automatically lists Health Partners information on its Website or App for every Heatth Partner registered on its Website or App using its Software. The Health Partner information listed on Website or App may or may not be displayed when Patients search for Home Health or other related and incidental services on Website or App.

17.6 Zoctr also creates Health Partner information for healthcare professionals that have not signed up or registered for Zoctr Services. Such Health Partners are manually verified over phone or in person by Zoctr or its associates, and Zoctr makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Health Partners. However, Zoctr does not hold any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on Website for such Health Partners.  


18.0 Patients / Caregivers Note

18.1 This section is applicable to Patients or Caregivers including family members (collectively "Patients") making registrations or bookings on behalf of Patients.

18.2 As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to Patients on this website or app, certain information, including sensitive personal data or information is collected from the Users.

18.3 All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Patients, and all Patients are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any sensitive personal data or information to Zoctr, failing which they are required to leave this Website or s App immediately.

18.4 If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to Zoctr prior to reading the Privacy Policy set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, stored or used, then you may access, modify and delete all information stored about you by Zoctr by using options provided on the Website/App. In addition, any Patients can ask Zoctr, by sending an email to info@zoctr.com whether Zoctr is keeping personal data about him/her, and every Patient is also entitled to require Zoctr to delete and destroy all such information relating to him/her (but not other Users) in its possession.

18.5 Patients' personally identifiable information they choose to provide on the Website/App is used to help the Patients describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the Patients as an individual, is collected by Zoctr from Patients (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by Zoctr. Zoctr may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. If Zoctr wishes to use any Patients' personal data for a new purpose, it will seek Patients' permission before doing so.

18.6 Zoctr will communicate with the Patients through email, phone and notices posted on the Website/App or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging based on Patients contact preferences. The Patients can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" at www.zoctr.com or the Zoctr App and changing the account settings.

18.7 At times, Zoctr conducts a User Survey to collect information about Patients' preferences. These surveys are optional and if Patients choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, Zoctr may offer contests to qualifying Patients in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. None of this information is shared with third parties, except in summary form, if at all. The demographic information that Zoctr collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help Zoctr improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of Patients. This may include targeting advertising to Patients about our Services. Information we gather through a contest may also be disclosed to third parties, as necessary, for prize fulfillment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering.

18.8 Zoctr may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, research and development and for User administration.

18.9 Zoctr may further keep audio or video recordings of tele or video consutlations made between the patient and a Health Professional using the Zoctr Website, Zoctr App or a third party software for the purposes of medical record keeping and legal and statutory reasons.

18.10 All Zoctr employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every Patients' sensitive personal data and information.

18.11 Zoctr may also disclose or transfer Patients' personal and other information a User provides, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a Zoctr corporation division or company. Any third party to which Zoctr transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that Patients provide to us.

18.12 Save as set out above, Zoctr only uses the personal data or information collected from Patients in the manner set out in the section relating to "Registration Process" below. Zoctr may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable forms to third parties and affiliates. If Zoctr wishes to use any Patients' personal data for a new purpose, it will seek such Patients' permission before doing so.

18.13 To the extent necessary to provide Patients with the services on the Website, Zoctr may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Zoctr to provide Patients with such services, to help Zoctr communicate with Patients or to maintain the Website. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.


19.0 Casual Visitors Note

19.1 No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by Zoctr from any casual visitors of the Zoctr website or App, who are merely perusing the Website or App.

19.2 Nevertheless, certain provisions of this privacy policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this website immediately.

19.3 If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other pages of this Website/App prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, stored or used, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by Zoctr. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the "clear cookies" functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as Zoctr cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behavior of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website or App.

19.4 You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to Zoctr through any means, including email, post or through the login or registration process on the Website or App. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, End Users for the purposes of this privacy policy, and in which case, all the statements in this privacy policy apply to such persons.


Version No. 2.0
Last Updated: 26th September, 2017


By using our Services, you agree to our Terms and Conditions as stated above.